Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Castle Mile by OPUS Homes/30-02

30-02

Available

$1,359,533

$586/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2322 sq ft·Lot: 30'·single Garage·$586/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2322 sq ft

Lot Size

30'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: 20-022 / 3Next: 30-04
30-02 Floor Plan at The Castle Mile by OPUS Homes - 2322 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MApr 24Jul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,399,990

$603/sq ft

Apr 13, 2024

Current Price

$1,359,533

$586/sq ft

▼$40,457 (-2.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

30' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,359,533

$40,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$40,000.00 On Signing$40,000.00$40,000$40,000On Signing
Total Deposit2.9%$40,000

2,322 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,765
Property Tax (est.)$736
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,501

Down payment: $271,907 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,087,626

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about 30-02? Send us a message.