Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1 Belvedere Court

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

The Belvedere Condos (1 Belvedere Court)

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
16
Suites
109
Occupancy
1998
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Belvedere Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Belvedere Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

67
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Belvedere Condos

Nearby Buildings

15 Lynch Street9 active

15 Lynch Street

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

$395,000 – $594,900

~$598/sqft

9 George Street N4 active

9 George Street N

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$469,999 – $575,000

~$605/sqft

9 George Street4 active

9 George Street

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$399,900 – $749,900

~$627/sqft

1 Belvedere Court4 active

1 Belvedere Court

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$470,000 – $519,900

~$436/sqft

100 John Street3 active

100 John Street

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

$479,000 – $569,900

~$490/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $393/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 1202
For Sale
29d on market

$519,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 1202

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Maintenance: $896.45/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 909
For Lease
113d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 909

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 1202
For Sale
4d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 1202

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Maintenance: $896.45/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 405
For Sale
38d on market

$479,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 405

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Maintenance: $942.29/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 503
For Sale
15d on market

$474,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 503

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Maintenance: $721.31/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 709
For Sale
2d on market

$470,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1 Belvedere Court, Unit 709

Downtown Brampton, Brampton

Maintenance: $585.69/mo

RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Belvedere Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$470/sqft
5on MLS
18 avg DOM
$470K–$520K
For Rent
$3.33/sqft
1on MLS
113 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#709 - 1 Belvedere CourtResale2d on market

$470,000

$627/sqft

#709 - 1 Belvedere Court

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $585.69/mo

RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE

#503 - 1 Belvedere CourtResale15d on market

$474,999

$500/sqft

#503 - 1 Belvedere Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $721.31/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

#405 - 1 Belvedere CourtResale38d on market

$479,999

$436/sqft

#405 - 1 Belvedere Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $942.29/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#1202 - 1 Belvedere CourtResale4d on market

$499,900

$385/sqft

#1202 - 1 Belvedere Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $896.45/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#1202 - 1 Belvedere CourtResale29d on market

$519,900

$400/sqft

#1202 - 1 Belvedere Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $896.45/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.