Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

55 Clarington Boulevard

Clarington, Bowmanville

MODO 55

byKaitlin Corporation
Size Range
588 - 1,299 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
145
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About MODO 55

MODO 55 is a new condominium development by Kaitlin Corporation currently under construction located at 55 Clarington Boulevard, Bowmanville in the Clarington neighbourhood with a 63/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 145 suites ranging from 588 sq.ft to 1299 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $608,990 to $989,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$608,990

Size

725 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$840/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$989,990

Size

1,082 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$915/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 1% - 90 daysBalance to 1%
1% - 300 days1%
3% - 450 days3%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

63
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about MODO 55? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

2 of 13 available|$503,990 – $989,990|588 – 1299 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (2)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Voss floor plan
Click to enlarge

Voss

Available
1 Bed2.0 Bath725 sq ft

$608,990

Hart floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hart

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1082 sq ft

$989,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near MODO 55

Nearby Buildings

MODO 51 Condos

MODO 51 Condos

Clarington, Bowmanville

$351,990 - $851,990

84 Aspen Springs Drive5 active

84 Aspen Springs Drive

Bowmanville, Clarington

$374,900 – $458,995

~$646/sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard5 active

55 Clarington Boulevard

Bowmanville, Clarington

$399,900 – $499,000

~$649/sqft

90 Aspen Springs Drive2 active

90 Aspen Springs Drive

Bowmanville, Clarington

$439,000 – $449,900

~$600/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $576/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1202
For Sale
63d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1202

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $471.35/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard S, Unit 1202
For Lease
50d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard S, Unit 1202

Bowmanville, Clarington

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 404
For Sale
72d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 404

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $314.19/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$2,599/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 909

Bowmanville, Clarington

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411
For Sale
5d on market

$486,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $320.98/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 105
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 105

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511
For Sale
6d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $360.18/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511
For Lease
6d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 901
For Sale
38d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 901

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $279.26/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

61 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 117
For Lease
22d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

61 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 117

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 306
For Sale
15d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 306

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $320.98/mo

Rock Star Real Estate Inc., Brokerage

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 810
For Lease
53d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 810

Bowmanville, Clarington

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1106
For Lease
36d on market

$1,945/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1106

Bowmanville, Clarington

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 312
For Lease
24d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 312

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 RED STAR REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411
For Lease
5d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 911
For Lease
34d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 911

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 RED STAR REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 109
For Lease
5d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 109

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at MODO 55

Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$694/sqft
6on MLS
33 avg DOM
$400K–$849K
Developer
$878/sqft
2available
$609K–$990K
For Rent
$2.63/sqft
9on MLS
19 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#306 - 55 Clarington BoulevardResale15d on market

$399,900

$556/sqft

#306 - 55 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
719 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $320.98/mo

Rock Star Real Estate Inc., Brokerage

#511 - 55 Clarington BoulevardResale6d on market

$475,000

$661/sqft

#511 - 55 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
719 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $360.18/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#901 - 55 Clarington BoulevardResale38d on market

$475,000

$808/sqft

#901 - 55 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
588 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $279.26/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

#411 - 55 Clarington BoulevardResale5d on market

$486,900

$677/sqft

#411 - 55 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
719 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $320.98/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

#404 - 55 Clarington BoulevardResale72d on market

$499,000

$707/sqft

#404 - 55 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
706 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $314.19/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#1202 - 55 Clarington BoulevardResale63d on market

$849,000

$783/sqft

#1202 - 55 Clarington Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,084 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $471.35/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.