Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

521 Essa Road

Holly, Barrie

Essa Towns (521 Essa Road)

byCentreville Homes
Size Range
1,259 - 1,576 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
48
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Get in Touch

Have questions about Essa Towns? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Essa Towns

Essa Towns is a new condominium development by Centreville Homes that is now complete located at 521 Essa Road, Barrie in the Holly neighbourhood with a 43/100 walk score and a 40/100 transit score. The project has a total of 48 suites ranging from 1259 sq.ft to 1576 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

43
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
40
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

12 total units|1259 – 1576 sq ft|
2.5BR (2)3.0BR (7)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Essa Towns

Nearby Buildings

Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos
5

Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos

Holly, Barrie

$629,990 - $809,990

430 Essa Road4 active

430 Essa Road

Holly, Barrie

$379,990 – $490,000

~$585/sqft

21 Evergreen Court2 active

21 Evergreen Court

Ardagh, Barrie

$299,000 – $379,999

~$345/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $480/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

281 Harvie Road
For Sale
81d on market

$1,299,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

281 Harvie Road

Holly, Barrie

CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD.

540 Essa Road, Unit 2
For Lease
35d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

540 Essa Road, Unit 2

Holly, Barrie

RE/MAX CROSSTOWN REALTY INC.

142 Leslie Avenue
Sold Conditional
55d on market

$595,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

142 Leslie Avenue

Holly, Barrie

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

540 Essa Road, Unit 49
For Lease
10d on market

$2,375/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

540 Essa Road, Unit 49

Holly, Barrie

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

540 Essa Road, Unit 2
For Sale
108d on market

$579,900

2 Bed · 4 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

540 Essa Road, Unit 2

Holly, Barrie

RE/MAX CROSSTOWN REALTY INC.

502 ESSA Road, Unit 16
For Sale
11d on market

$499,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

502 ESSA Road, Unit 16

Holly, Barrie

Maintenance: $460/mo

RE/MAX Hallmark York Group Realty Ltd.